Connells Estate agents in Birmingham LNH.

Any fees payable will be explained in your initial no-obligation appointment, before you choose whether to use our Mortgage Services.
Discover the latest trends and updates in the Birmingham LNH property market!
Source: Hometrack data updated April 2026
£375,000
Average property value
42 days
Average time for sale agreed
-3.1%
Annual price change
Source: Hometrack data updated April 202642 days
Average time for sale agreed
£375,000
Average property value
- 3.1%
Annual price change
| Property Type | Average Time Until Sale Agreed | Average £ Per Sq.ft | Average Price | Annual Price Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom flat | 78 days | £204 | £118,500 | -14.1% |
2 bedroom flat | 23 days | £252 | £198,000 | +13.1% |
2 bedroom house | 32 days | £301 | £287,500 | -0.9% |
3 bedroom house | 37 days | £322 | £371,750 | -4.7% |
4+ bedroom house | 74 days | £325 | £612,500 | -5.4% |